Committees Members
C-1 Prospectus Comm

Ravi Shankar Ravi (Conv)
Indiwar Misra (Co-Conv)
Sunita Malik
Tulika Sanadhya
R.P. Dwivedi
Vinod Kumar
Sanjeev Kumar (Commerce)
Ritu sharma
Jitendra Kumar Nagar
All TICs

C-2 Annual Report Comm Ravi Shankar Ravi (Conv)
Indiwar Misra (Co-Conv)
M.S. Vats
Sanjay Sharma
Kumar Manish
Kumar Satyam
Rekha Rani
Ritu Sharma
Venu Gopal
All TICs
C-3 Canteen Comm

Bijender Kumar (Conv)
Sujit Kumar(Co-Conv)
Rajbir Vats
R. P. Dwivedi
Nalin Kumar
Indiwar Mishra
Mohnish Kumar
Kislay Kumar Singh

C-4 Verification Comm M. S. Kadyan (Conv)
Rajbir Vats (Co-Conv) 
Neelam Gupta
Tulika Sanadhya
Poonan Mittal
Venu Gopal
Sakshi Vasudeva
Ritu Aggarwal
C-5 Space & Infrastructure Comm

Monica Ahlawat (Conv)
K.K. Sharma (Co-Conv)
Rajbir Vats
Avtar Singh
Jitender Saroha
Sarbeswar Padhan
Nisha Chaudhary
Vineet Kumar
Sunita Sharma

C-6 Maint & Hygine Comm

K.K. Sharma (Conv)
Mamta Walia (Co-Conv)
Seema Sodhi
Monica Ahlawat
Tushti Bhardwaj
Kusum Nehra
Tamal Dasgupta
Vinod Kumar
Rupesh Gupta
Aarushi Joshi
Anuradha Tyagi
Aniam Fatima
Vinayak Ram

C-7 Gardening Comm

Mamta Walia (Conv)
Lalit Kumar (Con-Conv.)
K.K. Sharma
M.S. Kadyan
Richa Chowdhary
Rajbir Vats
Rupesh Gupta
Narendra Kumar Bharti
Aiman Fatima
Mitu Dash
Priyanka Saini
Upendra Kumar

C-8 Placement Cell Comm

Richa Chowdhary (Conv.)
Tushti Bhardwaj (Co-Conv.)
C.M. Meena
Yogesh Murariya
Suchit Kumar
Madhuresh P. Mishra
TICs & Ex-officio –Conv. Alumni

C-9 Alumni Club Comm

Bijender Kumar (Conv.)
Tushti Bhardwaj (Co-Conv.)
Chitra Rani
Sonia Aggarwal
Arti Dhingra
Monish Kumar
C.M. Meena
Nisha Chaudhary
Priyanka Saini
Tusher Kanti Debbarma
Anju

C-10 Comp Lab Devp. Comm

Ramashray Prasad (Conv.)
K.M. Bansal  (Co-Conv.)
Bijender Kumar
Ravi Shankar Ravi
Atul Pratap Singh
C.M. Meena
Venu Gopal
Vinayak Ram
Sakshi Vasudeva

C-11 Eco Club Comm

Tulika Sanadhya (Conv.)
Ramashray Prasad (Co-Conv.)
Richa Chowdhary
Mamta Walia
Dhananjay Kumar
Sangeeta Dhaor
Tara Shankar
Trishna Sarkar
Yamini

C-12 Red Ribbon Club Comm

Archna Mathur (Conv.)
Malinee Priya (Co-Conv.)
Deepali Jain
Sunita Chaki
Riyazuddin Khan
Atul Pratap Singh
Shipra Singh
Upendra Kumar
Priyanka Saini
Rajbala Gautam

C-13 Anti-Tabacco Comm

Ravindra Singh (Conv)
Richa Chowdhary (Co-Conv)
Indiwar Misra
Sujit Kumar
Navin Kumar
Rajni
K.K. Sharma
Rekha Rani
Vineet Kumar
Anju

C-14 Equal Oppo Cell

Atul Pratap Singh (Conv)
Neerav Adalja (Co-Conv)
S.S. Chawla
Om Mishra
Mamta Yadav (Commerce)
Seema Sodhi
Shashi Rani
Kumar Manish
Ritu Aggarwal
Vinod Kumar

C-15 Counselling Comm

Anita Srivastava (Conv)
Tulika Sanadhya (Co-Conv)
Diljeet Kaur
N. Victoria Chanu
Vipin Chandra Lal
Aniam Fatima
Neha Arora
Anil Kumar

C-16 Auditorium Maint. Comm

S.S. Chawla  (Conv)
Monica Ahalwat (Co-Conv)
Shashi Rani
Jitender Saroha
Seema Sodhi
Navin Kumar
Deepali Jain
Deepshikha Chowdhay
Shipra Singh
Krantideep Verma

C-17 Attendance Comm

Sarla Devi Bhardwaj (Conv.)
K.M. Bansal (Co-Conv.)
Arvind Kumar Yadav
Sangeeta Dhaor
Tulika Sanadhya
Avtar Singh
Sanjay Singh Ningombam
Anjali Suman
Ritu Aggarwal
Shipra Singh

C-18 Anti-Ragging Comm

Sujit Kumar (Conv.)
Sanjay Sharma (Co-Conv.)
Atul Pratap Singh
Arvind Kumar Yadav
Sonam Dutta
Trishna Sarkar
Praveen Gautam

C-19 B.A. (prog.) Comm

Mamta Walia (Conv.)
Sarla Bhardwaj (Co-conv  CBCS)
TICs of  participating Deptt.
Tusher Kanti Debbarma
Ritu
Suchit Kumar 

C-20 Gend. Sent. & Woman Devp.Comm

Jaya Verma (Conv.)
Monica Ahalwat (Co-Conv.)
Nishi Sharma
Sangeeta Sharma
Sunita Malik
Anita Srivastava
Richa Chowdhary
Sangeeta Dhaor
Ravi Shankar Ravi
Aarushi Joshi
Mitu Dash
Sunita Sharma
Kumar Satyam

C-21 Internal Assessment Comm

M.S. Vats (Conv)
Rajesh Upadhyaya (Co-Conv)
Pratibha Verma
Kusum Nehra
Sangeeta Dhaor
Aarushi Joshi
Rohit Shrivastav
Anju

C-22-23 North-East/Foregin Students Advisory Comm North East:
N. Victoria Chanu (Conv)
Nalin Kumar (Co-Conv)
Sangeeta Sharma
Dhananjay Kumar
Rajni
Foreign Students Adv.:
Navin Kumar (Conv.)
Harish
Sanjeev Kumar
Sanjay Singh Ningombam
Tusher Kanti Debbarma
Mahesh Kumar Singh
 
C-24 Yoga Gym Comm

Tulika Sanadhya (Conv)
Rajbir Vats (Co-conv)
Sangeeta Sharma
Mamta Yadav
K.K. Sharma
Madhuresh P. Mishra
Sanjeev Kumar
Neha Arora

C-25 Academic Dev. Society for Students (ADSS)Comm

Narender Thakur (Conv)
Bijender Kumar (Co-Conv)
Ramashray Prasad
N.V. Chanu
Rakesh Shahani
Dhananjay Kumar
Tushti Bhardwaj
Sakshi Vasudeva
Ritu
Suchit Kumar
All TICs
IQAC -Convener